|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Fixture and Results
    ALBERT 
    2023 FIXTURES FOR - ALBERT MEN'S A
    Match Num. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Sat  13/05/2023  10:00  Endon Men's A  VOID Albert Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    Fri  19/05/2023  18:30  Streetly Men's A   4-0  Albert Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    Thu  25/05/2023  18:30  Albert Men's A  VOID Endon Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    Thu  01/06/2023  18:30  Albert Men's A   0-4  Streetly Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    Thu  22/06/2023  18:30  Albert Men's A   2-2  Leek Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    Thu  13/07/2023  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's C   3-1  Albert Men's A  Men's Premier 2  Yes 
    Sat  15/07/2023  10:00  David Lloyd Dudley Men's B   3-1  Albert Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    Thu  20/07/2023  18:30  Albert Men's A   2-2  Etching Hill Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    Thu  27/07/2023  18:30  Albert Men's A   3-1  David Lloyd Dudley Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    10  Fri  04/08/2023  18:30  Leek Men's A   4-0  Albert Men's A  Men's Premier 2  Yes 
    11  Thu  17/08/2023  18:30  Albert Men's A   0-4  Wolverhampton Men's C  Men's Premier 2  Yes 
    12  Wed  06/09/2023  18:30  Etching Hill Men's A   2-2  Albert Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    2023 FIXTURES FOR - ALBERT MEN'S B
    Match Num. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Fri  12/05/2023  18:30  Albert Men's B   3-1  Wolverhampton Men's E  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    Fri
    (Tue)
    21/04/2023
    (23/05/2023)
    18:30  Albert Men's B   3-1  Woodfield Men's A  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    Fri  26/05/2023  18:30  Albert Men's B   4-0  Walsall Men   Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    Sun  11/06/2023  14:00  Tipton Sports Academy Men    4-0  Albert Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    Fri  16/06/2023  18:30  Albert Men's B   3-1  Wombourne Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    Fri  30/06/2023  18:30  Woodfield Men's A   2-2  Albert Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    Fri  21/07/2023  18:30  Albert Men's B   2-2  Wollaston Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    Sun  30/07/2023  10:00  Walsall Men    1-3  Albert Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    Sun  13/08/2023  10:30  Wombourne Men's B   0-4  Albert Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    10  Fri  18/08/2023  18:30  Albert Men's B   2-2  Tipton Sports Academy Men   Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    11  Tue  29/08/2023  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's E   0-4  Albert Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    12  Sat
    (Fri)
    15/07/2023
    (01/09/2023)
    12:30
    (18:30)
    Wollaston Men's B   4-0  Albert Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    2023 FIXTURES FOR - ALBERT MEN'S C
    Match Num. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Sun  30/04/2023  10:00  Linden Lea Men's A   0-4  Albert Men's C  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    Fri  05/05/2023  18:30  Albert Men's C   2-2  Woodfield Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    Fri  12/05/2023  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B   4-0  Albert Men's C  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    Mon  15/05/2023  18:30  Albert Men's C   1-3  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    Mon  22/05/2023  18:30  Albert Men's C   3-1  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    Wed  31/05/2023  18:30  Hanbury Men    2-2  Albert Men's C  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    Fri  16/06/2023  18:30  Woodfield Men's B   3-1  Albert Men's C  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    Sun  02/07/2023  10:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B   4-0  Albert Men's C  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    Mon
    (Mon)
    12/06/2023
    (17/07/2023)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Albert Men's C   4-0  Linden Lea Men's A  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    10  Mon  31/07/2023  18:30  Albert Men's C   4-0  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    11  Sun  06/08/2023  13:00  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C   2-2  Albert Men's C  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    12  Fri
    (Fri)
    14/07/2023
    (01/09/2023)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Albert Men's C   3-1  Hanbury Men   Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    2023 FIXTURES FOR - ALBERT MEN'S D
    Match Num. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Thu  06/04/2023  18:30  Albert Men's D   4-0  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    Thu  13/04/2023  18:30  Albert Men's D   4-0  Wolverhampton Men's G  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    Thu  20/04/2023  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's G   2-2  Albert Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    Sun  21/05/2023  10:00  Albert Men's D   1-3  Wednesbury Men's A  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    Fri  26/05/2023  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F   3-1  Albert Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    Sun  11/06/2023  10:00  Albert Men's D   1-3  Wolverhampton Men's F  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    Sat  17/06/2023  12:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C   3-1  Albert Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    Fri  07/07/2023  18:30  Brewood Men's B   3-1  Albert Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    Thu  13/07/2023  18:30  Albert Men's D   0-4  Wollaston Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    10  Mon  17/07/2023  18:30  Wednesbury Men's A   3-1  Albert Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    11  Sun  23/07/2023  10:30  Wollaston Men's C   3-1  Albert Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    12  Thu  03/08/2023  18:30  Albert Men's D   3-1  Brewood Men's B  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    13  Thu  31/08/2023  18:30  Albert Men's D   4-0  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    14  Fri  08/09/2023  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's D   3-1  Albert Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    2023 FIXTURES FOR - ALBERT MEN'S E
    Match Num. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Mon  03/04/2023  18:30  Linden Lea Men's B   4-0  Albert Men's E  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    Fri  19/05/2023  18:30  Albert Men's E   0-4  David Lloyd Dudley Men's E  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    Fri  09/06/2023  18:30  Albert Men's E   0-4  Woodfield Men's C  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    Sun  11/06/2023  10:00  Streetly Men's D   4-0  Albert Men's E  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    Mon  12/06/2023  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's E   4-0  Albert Men's E  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    Sun  18/06/2023  10:00  Albert Men's E   2-2  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    Fri  23/06/2023  18:30  Woodfield Men's C   1-3  Albert Men's E  Men's Div. 6 (S)  Yes 
    Mon  10/07/2023  18:30  Albert Men's E   4-0  Linden Lea Men's B  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    Fri  21/07/2023  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's C   2-2  Albert Men's E  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    10  Sat
    (Fri)
    20/05/2023
    (28/07/2023)
    10:00
    (18:30)
    Albert Men's E   1-3  Quarry Bank Men's C  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    11  Sun  06/08/2023  10:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D   3-1  Albert Men's E  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    12  Sat  12/08/2023  14:30  Albert Men's E   2-2  Streetly Men's D  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    2023 FIXTURES FOR - ALBERT LADIES' A
    Match Num. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Tue  04/04/2023  18:30  Albert Ladies' B   0-4  Albert Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Sun  23/04/2023  10:00  Albert Ladies' A   4-0  Albert Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Sun  14/05/2023  10:00  Albert Ladies' A   4-0  Walton Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Mon  22/05/2023  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' A   3-1  Albert Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    Sun  04/06/2023  10:00  Albert Ladies' A   4-0  Florence Ladies   Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Mon  05/06/2023  18:30  Stone Ladies' A   0-4  Albert Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Sun  16/07/2023  10:00  Albert Ladies' A   2-2  Wolverhampton Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Tue  29/08/2023  18:30  Albert Ladies' A   4-0  Stone Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Wed
    (Wed)
    10/05/2023
    (06/09/2023)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Walton Ladies' A   1-3  Albert Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    10  Fri
    (Fri)
    14/07/2023
    (08/09/2023)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Florence Ladies    1-3  Albert Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    2023 FIXTURES FOR - ALBERT LADIES' B
    Match Num. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Tue  04/04/2023  18:30  Albert Ladies' B   0-4  Albert Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Sun  23/04/2023  10:00  Albert Ladies' A   4-0  Albert Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Tue  02/05/2023  18:30  Albert Ladies' B   2-2  Stone Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Tue  09/05/2023  18:30  Albert Ladies' B   0-4  Florence Ladies   Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Tue  16/05/2023  18:30  Albert Ladies' B   0-4  Wolverhampton Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Mon  22/05/2023  18:30  Stone Ladies' A   3-1  Albert Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Tue  06/06/2023  18:30  Albert Ladies' B   3-1  Walton Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Fri  07/07/2023  18:30  Florence Ladies    4-0  Albert Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    Wed  12/07/2023  18:30  Walton Ladies' A   1-3  Albert Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    10  Wed  09/08/2023  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' A   4-0  Albert Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    2023 FIXTURES FOR - ALBERT LADIES' C
    Match Num. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Sun  30/04/2023  10:00  Streetly Ladies' B   1-3  Albert Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    Tue  16/05/2023  18:30  Hanbury Ladies    2-2  Albert Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    Thu  18/05/2023  18:30  Albert Ladies' C   1-3  Wombourne Ladies' A  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    Wed  24/05/2023  18:30  Wombourne Ladies' A   4-0  Albert Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    Thu  08/06/2023  18:30  Albert Ladies' C   4-0  Streetly Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    Tue  25/07/2023  18:30  Albert Ladies' C   2-2  Hanbury Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    Thu  10/08/2023  18:30  Albert Ladies' C   1-3  Wolverhampton Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    Thu  24/08/2023  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' C   2-2  Albert Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    Wed  30/08/2023  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' D   0-4  Albert Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    10  Tue
    (Thu)
    11/04/2023
    (07/09/2023)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Albert Ladies' C   3-1  Wolverhampton Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    2023 FIXTURES FOR - ALBERT LADIES' D
    Match Num. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Sat  01/04/2023  14:30  Albert Ladies' D   4-0  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    Sun  16/04/2023  13:30  David Lloyd Dudley Ladies B   2-2  Albert Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    Sat  29/04/2023  14:30  Albert Ladies' D   1-3  Quarry Bank Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    Wed
    (Wed)
    05/04/2023
    (24/05/2023)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Linden Lea Ladies    4-0  Albert Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    Sun  04/06/2023  13:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' B   2-2  Albert Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    Sun  11/06/2023  14:30  Albert Ladies' D   1-3  Wombourne Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    Sat  17/06/2023  14:30  Albert Ladies' D   4-0  David Lloyd Dudley Ladies B  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    Sun  25/06/2023  13:30  Wall Heath Ladies    4-0  Albert Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    Sat  15/07/2023  14:30  Albert Ladies' D   1-3  David Lloyd Great Barr Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    10  Sun  30/07/2023  14:30  Albert Ladies' D   1-3  Linden Lea Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    11  Sat  05/08/2023  14:30  Albert Ladies' D   3-1  Wall Heath Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    12  Sat  12/08/2023  10:00  Wombourne Ladies' B   4-0  Albert Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    13  Mon  18/09/2023  18:30  Quarry Bank Ladies    3-1  Albert Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    14  Sat  23/09/2023  13:00  David Lloyd Great Barr Ladies    4-0  Albert Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No