|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Nominated Players

    Any Team Listed Below Whose Details Are Highlighted In Red Is In Breach Of The League's Rules Relating To Nominated Players.

    Penalties Will Be Applied For Each Breach While Fixtures Continue To Be Played.


    Albert Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Gwen Klu (Ayikpah) 01/04/2024
    Valery Katiuzhynska 01/04/2024
    Hazel Richards 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Ladies' A = 3

    Albert Ladies' B - Ladies' Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Sally Giddings 01/04/2024
    Jessica Dumbell 01/04/2024
    Christine Wood 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Ladies' B = 3

    Albert Ladies' C - Ladies' Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Emma Tate 01/04/2024
    Nicola Jones 01/04/2024
    Bev Edwards 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Ladies' C = 3

    Albert Men's A - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Lewis Squires 01/04/2024
    Jan Jarzebowski 01/04/2024
    Matt Sargent 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Men's A = 3

    Albert Men's B - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Lee Guest 01/04/2024
    Jonny Quinlan 01/04/2024
    Richard Harris 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Men's B = 3

    Albert Men's C - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Chris Russell 01/04/2024
    Alex Halcro 01/04/2024
    Franco Tabbuso 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Men's C = 3

    Albert Men's D - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Updesh Gidda 01/04/2024
    Alan Cunningham 01/04/2024
    Darren Farnell 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Men's D = 3

    Basford Men's A - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Ladislav Sviezeny 01/04/2024
    Cameron Stevens-Thys 01/04/2024
    Alistair Donaldson 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Basford Men's A = 3

    Basford Men's B - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Mackensie Crofts 01/04/2024
    Jim Venn 01/04/2024
    Luke Viggars 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Basford Men's B = 3

    Basford Men's C - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Daniel Hall 01/04/2024
    Justin Lim 01/04/2024
    Stephen Gutsell 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Basford Men's C = 3

    Brewood Men's A - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Mackenzie Tart 01/04/2024
    Joe Cockayne 01/04/2024
    Dominic McCormack 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Brewood Men's A = 3

    Brewood Men's B - Men's Division 6 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Richard Franks 01/04/2024
    Tony Marino 01/04/2024 15/04/2024
    David Haycox 01/04/2024 03/04/2024
    Karl Spencer 15/04/2024
    Mike Shaw 03/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Brewood Men's B = 3

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    James Clark 01/04/2024
    Chris Perrin 01/04/2024
    James Perrin 01/04/2024 13/04/2024
    Jarnel Dhillon 13/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A = 3

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Matt Costello 01/04/2024
    Duncan Lewis 01/04/2024
    Lombe Mwansa 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B = 3

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Callum Brassington 01/04/2024
    Alfie Allan-Smith 01/04/2024
    Paul Lord 01/04/2024 08/04/2024
    Edward Ingles 08/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C = 3

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Andrew Crutchley 01/04/2024
    Ash Taylor 01/04/2024
    Ian Howells 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D = 3

    David Lloyd Dudley Ladies' A - Ladies' Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Jennie Cooke 01/04/2024
    Diane Brookes 01/04/2024
    Kelly Martin 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Dudley Ladies' A = 3

    David Lloyd Dudley Men's A - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Jason Donoghue 01/04/2024
    Kiri Psaras 01/04/2024
    Richard Brindley 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Dudley Men's A = 3

    David Lloyd Dudley Men's B - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Eslam Shabaan 01/04/2024
    Victor Solsona 01/04/2024
    Alex Martin 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Dudley Men's B = 3

    David Lloyd Dudley Men's C - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Jamie Wright 01/04/2024
    James Fitzgibbons 01/04/2024
    Geoff Thompson 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Dudley Men's C = 3

    David Lloyd Dudley Men's D - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Charlie North 01/04/2024
    Mike Walley 01/04/2024
    Richard Tonks 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Dudley Men's D = 3

    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Hussain Palejwala 01/04/2024
    Kevin Koshy 01/04/2024
    Richard Santy 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A = 3

    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Amandeep Singh 01/04/2024
    Aiden Wright 01/04/2024
    Sam Smith 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B = 3

    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Levi Hudlin 01/04/2024
    Connor Organ 01/04/2024
    Justin Grimes 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C = 3

    Draycott Ladies' A - Ladies' North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Val Ridlington 01/04/2024
    Angela Staplehurst 01/04/2024
    Mary Winton 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Draycott Ladies' A = 3

    Draycott Ladies' B - Ladies' North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Helen Toft 01/04/2024
    Karen Bourne 01/04/2024
    Jayne Hassall 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Draycott Ladies' B = 3

    Draycott Men's A - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Andrew Burkitt 01/04/2024
    Trent Stirk 01/04/2024
    Jack Redfern 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Draycott Men's A = 3

    Draycott Men's B - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Steve Lomas 01/04/2024
    Richard Winton 01/04/2024
    Simon Freeman 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Draycott Men's B = 3

    Eccleshall Ladies' A - Ladies' North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Lisa Fortune 01/04/2024
    Alice Malpass 01/04/2024
    Sally Fenton 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Eccleshall Ladies' A = 3

    Eccleshall Ladies' B - Ladies' North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Charmaine Desfontaines 01/04/2024
    Marg Tomlinson 01/04/2024
    Lucy Sefton 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Eccleshall Ladies' B = 3

    Eccleshall Men's A - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Steve Round 01/04/2024
    Greg Simms 01/04/2024
    Jared Fellowes 01/04/2024 01/04/2024
    Clem Cooper 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Eccleshall Men's A = 3

    Eccleshall Men's B - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Greg Brown 01/04/2024 14/04/2024
    Zac Trathowan 01/04/2024
    Nin Singh 01/04/2024
    Dan Taber 14/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Eccleshall Men's B = 3

    Etching Hill Men's A - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Richard Smith 01/04/2024
    Joshua Davies 01/04/2024
    Reece Benton 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Etching Hill Men's A = 3

    Florence Men's A - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Ryan Baxter 01/04/2024
    Andrew Cresswell 01/04/2024
    Andy Hibell 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Florence Men's A = 3

    Florence Men's B - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Stephen Hancock 01/04/2024
    Richard Dyer 01/04/2024
    Dan Peake 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Florence Men's B = 3

    Florence Men's C - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Paul Whalley 01/04/2024
    Trevor Williamson 01/04/2024
    Alan Challinor 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Florence Men's C = 3

    Great Bridgeford Men's A - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Tom Oakes 01/04/2024
    Tom Brookes 01/04/2024
    Matthew Braun 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Great Bridgeford Men's A = 3

    Leek Men's A - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    James Ledger 01/04/2024
    Matt Smith 01/04/2024
    Harrison Birch 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Leek Men's A = 3

    Leek Men's B - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Toby Gayes 01/04/2024
    Alex Cimino 01/04/2024
    Luke Thompson 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Leek Men's B = 3

    Linden Lea Men's A - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Ryan Stevens 01/04/2024
    Dennis Degville 01/04/2024
    David Brookes 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Linden Lea Men's A = 3

    Linden Lea Men's B - Men's Division 6 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Dave Thomas 01/04/2024
    Steve Brisbane 01/04/2024
    Mark Cooper 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Linden Lea Men's B = 3

    Quarry Bank Men's A - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Gaz Ward 01/04/2024
    Trevor Beardmore 01/04/2024
    Liam McDonnell 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Quarry Bank Men's A = 3

    Quarry Bank Men's B - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Dan Stafford 01/04/2024
    Gavin Morris 01/04/2024
    David Turner 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Quarry Bank Men's B = 3

    Quarry Bank Men's C - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Dan Hackett 01/04/2024
    Adam Patrick 01/04/2024
    Dave Martin 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Quarry Bank Men's C = 3

    Stone Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Vicky Marszalek 01/04/2024
    Henriette Robinson 01/04/2024
    Celia Clewlow 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Stone Ladies' A = 3

    Stone Ladies' B - Ladies' North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Diane Gillen 01/04/2024 11/04/2024
    Radka Weaver 01/04/2024
    Susan Price 01/04/2024
    Ernie Whitehouse 11/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Stone Ladies' B = 3

    Stone Men's A - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Ben Marriott 01/04/2024
    Satpal Mahil 01/04/2024
    Andy Law 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Stone Men's A = 3

    Stone Men's B - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Elliot Oram 01/04/2024
    Oliver Wood 01/04/2024
    Sam Thorley 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Stone Men's B = 3

    Stone Men's C - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Paul Harrison 01/04/2024
    Matt Spencer 01/04/2024
    Christopher Simmons 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Stone Men's C = 3

    Streetly Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Kerry Stewart 16/04/2024
    Helen Andrews 01/04/2024 16/04/2024
    Zoe Edwards 01/04/2024
    Nicky Chinn 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Streetly Ladies' A = 3

    Streetly Men's A - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Matt Brennan 01/04/2024
    Nick Rowlands 01/04/2024
    Dan Cottier 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Streetly Men's A = 3

    Streetly Men's B - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Joel Desous 03/04/2024
    Dave Hemmings 01/04/2024 03/04/2024
    James Morris 01/04/2024
    Paul Maguire 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Streetly Men's B = 3

    Streetly Men's C - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    James Nuttall 13/04/2024
    Mike Kirwan jnr 01/04/2024
    Tom Parkes 01/04/2024
    Ben Barker 01/04/2024 13/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Streetly Men's C = 3

    Streetly Men's D - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Chris Tubb 01/04/2024
    Phil Sanford 01/04/2024
    Aaron Blunston 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Streetly Men's D = 3

    Tipton Sports Academy Men's A - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Casey Unitt 01/04/2024
    Rohan Thawait 01/04/2024
    Joshua Coghlan 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Tipton Sports Academy Men's A = 3

    Walton Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Sophie Colquhoun 01/04/2024
    Kath Fenn 01/04/2024
    Liz Holland 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Walton Ladies' A = 3

    Walton Ladies' B - Ladies' Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Carol Lawrence 01/04/2024
    Denise Stanley 01/04/2024
    Sheena Marriott 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Walton Ladies' B = 3

    Walton Men's A - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Adam Cooke 01/04/2024
    Jack Hill 01/04/2024
    Ewan Jackson 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Walton Men's A = 3

    Walton Men's B - Men's Division 3 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Alan Satchwell 01/04/2024
    Ger Kroll 01/04/2024
    Theo Cooke 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Walton Men's B = 3

    Wednesbury Men's A - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Mark Lamsdale 01/04/2024
    John Harvey 01/04/2024
    Danny Ainsworth 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wednesbury Men's A = 3

    Wollaston Ladies' A - Ladies' Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Becky Yates 01/04/2024
    Heather Partridge 01/04/2024
    Emily White 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wollaston Ladies' A = 3

    Wollaston Men's A - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Finley Cook 01/04/2024
    Sean Randle 01/04/2024 01/04/2024
    Stuart Shannon 01/04/2024
    Joe Hart 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wollaston Men's A = 3

    Wollaston Men's B - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Ed Stafford 01/04/2024
    James Adams 01/04/2024
    Jack Davies 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wollaston Men's B = 3

    Wollaston Men's C - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Richard Such 01/04/2024
    Joe Scott 01/04/2024
    Colin Brown 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wollaston Men's C = 3

    Wollaston Men's D - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Kurt Shearwood 01/04/2024
    Ethan Deely 01/04/2024
    Richard Davies 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wollaston Men's D = 3

    Wolverhampton Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Hetty Willis 01/04/2024
    Oneeka-Bow Greatorex 01/04/2024
    Damilola Onafowokan 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Ladies' A = 3

    Wolverhampton Ladies' B - Ladies' Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Stef Walczak 01/04/2024
    Jo Birch 01/04/2024
    Gerry Davies 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Ladies' B = 3

    Wolverhampton Ladies' C - Ladies' Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Liz Allan 01/04/2024
    Tracy Hook 01/04/2024
    Bethan Francis 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Ladies' C = 3

    Wolverhampton Ladies' D - Ladies' Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Vicky Jones 01/04/2024
    Sarah Strouhal 01/04/2024
    Sue Dawes 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Ladies' D = 3

    Wolverhampton Ladies' E - Ladies' Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Rebecca Micklewright 01/04/2024
    Heather Hale 01/04/2024
    Sally Mansell 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Ladies' E = 3

    Wolverhampton Men's A - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Edward Cooper 01/04/2024
    Oscar Searle 01/04/2024
    Ross Fletcher 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's A = 3

    Wolverhampton Men's B - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Toby Welsh 01/04/2024
    James Henderson 01/04/2024
    Marc Hughes 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's B = 3

    Wolverhampton Men's C - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Jonathan Whitehead 01/04/2024
    Mark Brown 01/04/2024
    Mark Fletcher 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's C = 3

    Wolverhampton Men's D - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Andy James 16/04/2024
    Oliver Staicu 01/04/2024
    Liam Price 01/04/2024
    Ollie Birch 01/04/2024 16/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's D = 3

    Wolverhampton Men's E - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Chris Quick 01/04/2024
    David Ingham 01/04/2024
    Mike James 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's E = 3

    Wolverhampton Men's F - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Sav Allenza 01/04/2024
    David Ings 01/04/2024
    Andrew Reddish 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's F = 3

    Wombourne Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Kirsten Williams 01/04/2024
    Caroline Horton 01/04/2024
    Helen Caldwell 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wombourne Ladies' A = 3

    Wombourne Men's A - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Dan Nicholson 01/04/2024
    Jack Raby 01/04/2024
    Andrew Saunders 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wombourne Men's A = 3

    Wombourne Men's B - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Will O'Dell 01/04/2024
    Andrew Harris 01/04/2024
    Owen Barton 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wombourne Men's B = 3

    Woodfield Men's A - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Ollie Hubbard 01/04/2024
    Benjamin Longmore-Wells 01/04/2024
    Chris Evans 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Woodfield Men's A = 3

    Woodfield Men's B - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Jayesh Tailor 01/04/2024
    Doug Foster 01/04/2024
    Tim Boland 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Woodfield Men's B = 3

    Woodfield Men's C - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Sean Keane 01/04/2024
    Alex Hadley-Lauder 01/04/2024
    Stewart Dudwell 01/04/2024
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Woodfield Men's C = 3