Penalties


|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Penalties

    Subject To Any Successful Appeal, Penalties & Fines Will Be Imposed At the End Of the Season


    No.  Team  Player  Breach Date  Fixture  Rule Breach  Penalty  Appeal
    Lodged 
    Decision 
    1 Wednesbury Men's B John
    Roche
    27/09/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited 05/10/2017  
    2 Albert Ladies' C
    19/09/2017 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    3 Albert Ladies' C
    19/09/2017 View Match Card Late Match Card (Plus 20 Days Overdue) 1 Point Deduction  
    4 Stone Men's D Lucas
    Elliott
    10/09/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    5 Endon Men's A
    08/09/2017 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 08/09/2017  
    6 Endon Men's A
    08/09/2017 View Match Card Late Match Card (Plus 20 Days Overdue) 1 Point Deduction 08/09/2017  
    7 Stourbridge Men
    01/09/2017 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    8 Draycott Men's B Simon
    Worrall
    31/08/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited 31/08/2017  
    9 Draycott Men's B Gabriel
    Bowers
    27/08/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    10
    25/08/2017 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored  
    11 Mumbai Men
    24/08/2017 View Match Card Late Match Card (Plus 20 Days Overdue) 1 Point Deduction  
    12 Mumbai Men
    24/08/2017 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    13 Draycott Men's E
    23/08/2017 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    14 David Lloyd Dudley Men's C Matt
    Walker
    22/08/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited  
    15 Walton Men's D Dan
    Naudi
    14/08/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited  
    16 David Lloyd Dudley Men's B
    13/08/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Nominated Player (Rule 11.6) 2 Point Deduction, 20 Fine  
    17 Albert Men's F Mike
    Deakin
    13/08/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team 12/09/2017  
    18 Stone Men's C Will
    Toft
    12/08/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    19 Draycott Men's B Tom
    Cowdy
    08/08/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    20 Draycott Men's B Gabriel
    Bowers
    08/08/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    21 Eccleshall Men's C Andy
    Dock
    08/08/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    22 Tettenhall Men
    01/08/2017 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    23 David Lloyd Dudley Men's B
    29/07/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Nominated Player (Rule 11.6) 2 Point Deduction, 20 Fine  
    24 Albert Ladies' C
    25/07/2017 View Match Card Failure of Home Team To Advise of Re-Arranged Date Following Uncompleted Match 1 Point Deduction  
    25 Wednesbury Men's A Martin
    Dennis
    24/07/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited 29/07/2017  
    26 Wolverhampton Men's B Alex
    Dmitrewski
    24/07/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    27 David Lloyd Dudley Men's B
    22/07/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Nominated Player (Rule 11.6) 2 Point Deduction, 20 Fine  
    28 Wolverhampton Men's C Alex
    Dmitrewski
    20/07/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    29 Wolverhampton Men's A
    18/07/2017 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    30 Endon Ladies' Leesa
    Hulme
    18/07/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited  
    31 Albert Men's F David
    Birch
    14/07/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    32 Brewood Ladies Kay
    Westwood
    12/07/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited  
    33 Wollaston Men's A
    11/07/2017 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    34 Wolverhampton Men's G Luke
    Carpenter
    11/07/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited 23/07/2017  
    35 David Lloyd Dudley Men's B
    09/07/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Nominated Player (Rule 11.6) 2 Point Deduction, 20 Fine  
    36 Tettenhall Ladies Lesley
    Bunting
    07/07/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited 21/07/2017  
    37 David Lloyd Dudley Men's B
    06/07/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Nominated Player (Rule 11.6) 2 Point Deduction, 20 Fine  
    38 Walton Men's C
    06/07/2017 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    39 Tettenhall Ladies Lesley
    Bunting
    04/07/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited 21/07/2017  
    40 Draycott Men's B Gabriel
    Bowers
    02/07/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    41 David Lloyd Dudley Men's B
    01/07/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Nominated Player (Rule 11.6) 2 Point Deduction, 20 Fine  
    42 Florence Men's C Boris
    Gorgeiv
    27/06/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited  
    43 Endon Men's A
    26/06/2017 View Match Card Failure of Home Team To Advise of Re-Arranged Date Following Uncompleted Match 1 Point Deduction 30/08/2017  
    44 Eccleshall Ladies
    13/06/2017 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    45 Albert Men's F David
    Birch
    12/06/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    46 Wednesbury Men's B John
    Alexander
    09/06/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited 21/06/2017  
    47 Graham
    Tague
    02/06/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited  
    48 Albert Men's F John
    Haden
    01/06/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited 01/06/2017  
    49 David Lloyd Dudley Men's B
    30/05/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Nominated Player (Rule 11.6) 2 Point Deduction, 20 Fine  
    50 David Lloyd Dudley Men's B
    27/05/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Nominated Player (Rule 11.6) 2 Point Deduction, 20 Fine  
    51 Halesowen Men Brandon
    Hodgetts
    23/05/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited 25/05/2017  
    52
    23/05/2017 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    53 Etching Hill Ladies' B Roz
    Derry
    23/05/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited  
    54 David Lloyd Great Barr Ladies' A
    20/05/2017 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    55 Walton Men's D Tom
    Blakesley
    16/05/2017 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    56 Draycott Men's E
    09/05/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited 13/05/2017  
    57 Florence Men's C
    06/05/2017 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    58 Linden Lea Men's C John
    Gibbons
    04/05/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited  
    59 Wollaston Ladies' B Margaret
    Kodz
    03/05/2017   Non-Appearance of Nominated Player Within First Three Matches Of Nomination Date 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine 23/05/2017  
    60 Albert Ladies' A Jenny
    Russell
    28/04/2017   Non-Appearance of Nominated Player Within First Three Matches Of Nomination Date 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine  
    61 Wollaston Men's A Dave
    Edwards
    28/04/2017   Non-Appearance of Nominated Player Within First Three Matches Of Nomination Date 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine 15/05/2017  
    62 Streetly Ladies' A Zoe
    Edwards
    22/04/2017   Non-Appearance of Nominated Player Within First Three Matches Of Nomination Date 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine  
    63 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C Matthew
    Robinson
    19/04/2017 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited 22/04/2017  
    64 Linden Lea Men's C
    13/04/2017 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 18/04/2017  
    65 Draycott Men's B
    10/04/2017 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    66
    07/04/2017 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored  
    67
    05/04/2017 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team